click to view larger image

Industrial Ethernet Managed Switch, 6 x 10/100TX + 2 x 100FX

Industrial Ethernet Managed Switch, 6 x 10/100TX + 2 x 100FX

ITEM: KYANITES5208

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Model: S5208
Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX/TX, 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3x, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1D, 802.1W
Processing: Store and Forward Switching architecture
Packet Filter: Broadcast packet filtering
Connectors:
Two (2) 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Duplex-SC 1310nm
Six (6) 100Base-TX RJ-45 (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Cable / Max Distance:
100Base-FX — 50/125, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode fiber, up to 2km
100Base-TX — UTP/STP Cat. 5 or above, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, up to 100m
10Base-T — UTP/STP Cat. 3 or above, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, up to 100m
LEDs:
Unit — Power, Power1, Power2, Fault, R.M.
Per Port — Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision
Alarm: Relay output for port break and power failure
Redundancy:
Network — Super Ring with recovery time less than 50ms up to 200 PCs, RSTP, STP
Power — Dual power inputs 24V DC
Management:
Protocols
SNMP v1/v2c, RMON1 (Statistics, History, Alarm, Events), SMTP, SNTP, IGMP v1 & Query mode, DHCP/Client, TFTP
MIBs
MIB-II, Bridge MIB, Ethernet-Like MIB, VLAN MIB, Private MIB
Configuration
Web-based Management w/ Default button provided to restore factory default settings
VLAN
Support Port-based VLAN & IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
Quality of Service (QoS)
Four (4) priority queue per port
Port Mirroring
Online traffic monitoring on selected port(s)
IP Security
IP addresses are used to define access levels
E-mail Warning
Pre-defied events
Performance:
Transfer Rate
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port & 14,880pps for Ethernet port
Transfer Packet Size
64 bytes to 1522 byes (with VLAN tag)
MAC Address — 2K MAC address table
Memory Buffer — 1Mbits
Back-plane — 3.2Gbps
Power Requirements:
24V DC (12 to 48V DC) [ Reverse Polarity Protection: Present ]
Power Consumption: 6.7W (at 24V)
Mechanical:
Installation — DIN-Rail Kit, or wall mounting ears
Casing — IP31 protection, aluminum case
Dimension — 135 x 53 x 105 mm (H x W x D)
Environmental:
Operating Temperature — -10° to 70° C (14° to 158° F)
Operating Humidity — 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature — -40° to 85° C (-40° to 185° F)
Regulatory Approvals: FCC Class A, CE Mark
MTBF: 315,109 hours * MIL-HDBK-217F GB (Military Handbook) standard



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
$945.95

Share It!