Media Converters

Ethernet Network Media Converters - Convert Different types of Fiber Optic Media, Single mode and multimode and Copper RJ45 Ethernet. Fiber enables much longer length cable runs, and increased data security for your Ethernet Network links. 

Sort by:
  • GbE SFP To 10/100/1000Base-T/GbE SFP Media Converter
    CGS3800 $365.00 Add To Cart
    GbE SFP To 10/100/1000Base-T/GbE SFP Media Converter   GbE SFP to Copper/SFP Dual Media Managed Media Converter TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONSModel: CGS3800Standards:IEEE 802.3 10Base-TIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TXIEEE 802.3z/ab...
  • A-Neuvideo EP-132
    EP-132 $195.00 $127.00 Add To Cart
    This RS-232 To Ethernet TCP/IP Adapter allows any of the RS-232 serial ports on our switchers that have an RS-232 interface to interface directly to a Ethernet TCP/IP network.     We are providing new ways of...
  • 10Base-2 (BNC) to or from 10Base-T (RJ-45) Converter
    CEM0100 $75.95 Add To Cart
    10Base-2 (BNC) to or from 10Base-T (RJ-45) Converter   Legacy Ethernet Converter TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS* Model: CEM0100* Standard: IEEE 802.3 10Base-2/T* Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps* Duplex Mode: Half* Cables / Max...
×
×