click to view larger image

ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Cable

C2G ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant Orange

ITEM: 11163

62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer.

C2G 11163 ST-ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant Orange With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G ST-ST Duplex 62.5-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
Length (Ft.) :
Color :
$29.99

Share It!