click to view larger image

100Mbps 32Bit Fiber Optics PC card with SC connector MM, Integrated NEW Prod.

100Mbps 32Bit Fiber Optics PC card with SC connector MM, Integrated NEW Prod.

ITEM: AFC1500SC

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

    * Model:
      AFC1500SC / AFC1500ST / AFC1500MT
      AFC1500SCM / AFC1500STM / AFC1500MTM { Discontinued }
    * Standards:  IEEE 802.3u 100Bas-FX, PCMCIA Type II CardBus PC Card
    * Bus Architecture:  32-Bit CardBus
    * Connector:
      AFC1500SC — Multi-Mode Duplex-SC, 1310nm
      AFC1500ST — Multi-Mode Duplex-ST, 1310nm
      AFC1500MT — Multi-Mode MT-RJ, 1310nm
      AFC1500SCM — Multi-Mode Duplex-SC Metal Receptacle, 1310nm
      AFC1500STM — Multi-Mode Duplex-ST Metal Receptacle, 1310nm
      AFC1500MTM — Multi-Mode MT-RJ Metal Receptacle, 1310nm
    * dBm [ Min TX, Max TX, Sensitivity, Power Budget ]:
      AFC1500SC [ -19dBm, -14dBm, -30dBm, 11dB ]
      AFC1500ST [  -19dBm, -14dBm, -30dBm, 11dB ]
      AFC1500MT [ n/a, n/a, n/a, n/a ]
      AFC1500SCM [ n/a, n/a, n/a, n/a ]
      AFC1500STM [ n/a, n/a, n/a, n/a ]
      AFC1500MTM [ n/a, n/a, n/a, n/a ]
    * Data Transfer Rate:  100Mbps
    * Duplex Mode:  Full
    * Cable:  50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber
    * Maximum Cable Distance:  2km
    * LEDs:  Link, Activity
    * Power Requirement:  0.5A@+3.3V, 0.5A@+5V
    * Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C
    * Humidity:  5% to 90%
    * Dimension:  16 x 54 x 140mm (H x W x D)
    * Safety:  FCC Class B, CE Mark Approval, RoHS Compliance


DEVICE DRIVERS

    * Microsoft Windows 98/98SE/ME/2000/XP
    * Novell NetWare Client DOS ODI
    * Linus kernel 2.4 & 2.6 (Redhat 9.x & Fedora Core 2)
      [ NO TECHNICAL SUPPORT PROVIDED! ]
      Remark:  Driver will only be available upon request, please send 
a request e-mail to support@danpex.com.
    * Card Enabler




 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
$209.95

Share It!