click to view larger image

20Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Intelligent Web based management with 4 SFP Slots.

20Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Intelligent Web based management with 4 SFP Slots.

ITEM: GS1424B

Add on SFP Modules:
DX-SFP.SX
DX-SFP.L10
DX-SFP.L40 (contact us for availability)

FEATURES



 • 20 (10/100/100Mbps) Gigabit Ethernet (TP) switching ports are compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z and 802.3ab.
 • 4 Gigabit TP/SFP fiber are dual media ports with auto detected function.
 • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory Web-Smart switch.
 • Support auto-negotiation for configuring speed, duplex mode.
 • Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports.
 • Support collision-based and carrier-based backpressure for half-duplex ports.
 • Any ports can be in disable mode, force mode or auto-polling mode.
 • Supports Head of Line (HOL) blocking prevention.
 • Supports broadcast storm filtering.
 • Web-based management provides the ability to completely managed the switch from any web browsers.
 • Supports Port-based VLAN and Tag-based (IEEE 802.1Q) VLAN.
 • Auto-aging with programmable inter-age time.
 • Supports 802.1p Class of Service with 2-level priority queuing.
 • Supports port trunking with flexible load distribution and failover function.
 • Supports port sniffer function.
 • Programmable maximum Ethernet frame length (jumbo frame).
 • Efficient self-learning and address recognition mechanism enables for warding rate at wire speed.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

 • Standard Compliance: IEEE 802.3 / 802.3ab / 802.3z / 802.3u / 802.3x
 • Network Interface:
24 (RJ-45) 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit TP
4 (SFP) 1000Mbps Gigabit fiber
Note: Port 21, 22, 23, and 24 can only be used either RJ-45 or SFP media, not both. Switch provides auto-detect function for port media selection.
 • Transmission Mode:
10/100Mbps supports full- or half-duplex
1000Mbps supports full-duplex only
 • Transmission Speed:
10/100/1000Mbps for TP (RJ-45)
1000Mbps only for fiber (SFP)
 • Full forwarding/Filtering Packet Rate: PPS (packets per second)
1000Mbps = 1,488,000 PPS
100Mbps = 148,800 PPS
10Mbps = 14,880 PPS
 • MAC Address and Self-learning: 8K MAC address
 • Buffer Memory: Embedded 400KB frame buffer
 • Flow Control:
IEEE 802.3x compliant for full-duplex
Backpressure for half-duplex
 • Cable and Maximum Length:
TP (RJ-45) = Cat. 5 UTP cable, up to 100m
1000Base-SX SFP = Multi-mode fiber, up to 220/270/500/550m which is cable dependent
1000Base-LX SFP = Single-mode fiber, up to 10/30/50km which is SFP dependent
 • Diagnostic LED:
System LED — Power
Per Port LED (RJ-45) — LINK/ACT, 10/100/1000Mbps
Per Port LED (SFP) — SFP(LINK/ACT)
 • Power Requirement: AC Line
Voltage — 100~240 V
Frequency — 50~60 Hz
Consumption — 30 W
 • Ambient Temperature: 0° to 50° C
 • Humidity: 5% to 90%
 • Dimensions: 44(H) x 442(W) x 209(D) mm
 • Comply with FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark Approval

MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SPECIFICATIONS

 • System Configuration
Auto-negotiation supports on 10/100/1000Base-T ports, Web browser can set transmission speed



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
$399.95

Share It!