click to view larger image

ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Cable

C2G ST/ST Plenum Rated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange

ITEM: 38633

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit.

C2G 38633 ST/ST PlenumRated Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: ST Male
Connector 2: ST Male
ST-ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 62.5-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
Length (Ft.) :
Color :
$39.99

Share It!