click to view larger image

ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Cable

C2G ST/ST Plenum Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange

ITEM: 37875

50/125 supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber! Use for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband?, ATM, and internet protocol applications plus it?s OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit.

C2G 37875 ST/ST PlenumRated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: ST Male
Connector 2: ST Male
C2G ST-ST Plenum Rated Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
Length (Ft.) :
Color :
$44.99

Share It!