click to view larger image

SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Cable

C2G USA Made SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange

ITEM: 13545

Made in the USA! 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

C2G 13545 USAMade SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Orange With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: SC Male
Connector 2: SC Male

Please Note: The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
Length (Ft.) :
Color :
$64.99

Share It!