click to view larger image

SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Cable

C2G SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant Orange

ITEM: 11066

Supports gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, and internet protocol applications.

C2G 11066 SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant Orange Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
C2G 11066 SC-SC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant



 
There are currently no reviews for this product, be the first add a review and share your thoughts with other customers.
 
Quantity:  
Length (Ft.) :
Color :
$34.99

Share It!